J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Estimated Value: $775,911 - $894,000
Lovely three bedroom home with flat backyard in desirable south Wilton location. Light and bright with updated kitchen and baths. Freshly painted, refinished deck and shed, newer roof, new garage doors, cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors and more. Enjoy outdoor living with deck, patio and great backyard. Immaculate home is move-in ready. Close to schools, town and train. PHOTOS COMING ON MONDAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0771735 Listed on: 07/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savvoulides Viktoriya | $460,000 | -- | |
| Camarata Karen K | $169,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savvoulides Viktoriya | $446,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarata Karen K | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $460,000 | -3.2% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Price Changed | $479,999 | -4.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.0% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -2.9% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,385 | $425,460 | $286,440 | $139,020 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $425,460 | $286,440 | $139,020 |
| 2023 | $9,805 | $335,090 | $274,330 | $60,760 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $335,090 | $274,330 | $60,760 |
| 2021 | $9,339 | $335,090 | $274,330 | $60,760 |
| 2020 | $9,202 | $335,090 | $274,330 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $335,090 | $274,330 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $335,160 | $289,030 | $46,130 |
| 2017 | $9,307 | $335,160 | $289,030 | $46,130 |
| 2016 | $9,163 | $335,160 | $289,030 | $46,130 |
| 2015 | $8,992 | $335,160 | $289,030 | $46,130 |
| 2014 | $8,885 | $335,160 | $289,030 | $46,130 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dean Papadopoulos
Realty ONE Group Connect
(203) 980-2509
22 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170218359
APN: WILT-000043-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.