63 Clearfield Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $251,388 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Clearfield Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $279,597, approximately $148 per square foot. 63 Clearfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Glennis Bote
Bought by
Bracken James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,050
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Mansfield Michael L
Bought by
Glennis Bote
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Teel Carl J
Bought by
Mansfield Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Myers Guy A
Bought by
Jerome Teel Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1992
Bought by
Myers Guy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Bought by
Kinf Felix K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1989
Bought by
Foxworth Developers Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken James C | $127,000 | -- | |
| Glennis Bote | $121,000 | -- | |
| Mansfield Michael L | $112,000 | -- | |
| Jerome Teel Carl | $102,000 | -- | |
| Myers Guy A | -- | -- | |
| Kinf Felix K | -- | -- | |
| Foxworth Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foxworth Developers Inc | $19,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Foxworth Developers Inc | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $51,425 | $7,875 | $43,550 |
| 2024 | $964 | $51,425 | $7,875 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $51,425 | $7,875 | $43,550 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $4,375 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $4,375 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $4,375 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $34,025 | $4,375 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $32,850 | $4,375 | $28,475 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $32,850 | $4,375 | $28,475 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $32,850 | $4,375 | $28,475 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $32,950 | $4,375 | $28,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map