$430,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

63 Coll Dr Phoenixville, PA 19460

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
6,981 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$363 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Schuylkill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 63 Coll Drive, a stunningly updated Cape Cod that perfectly balances timeless character with significant modern upgrades. The journey begins in the sun-drenched living room, where oversized windows and updated flooring create a warm, inviting atmosphere. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen features ample cabinet space, tile countertops, a breakfast bar, and a brand-new back door providing seamless access to the rear yard. The main floor is designed for maximum flexibility, offering a full bath, a generous bedroom, and a versatile 2nd bedroom with laundry—ideal for a home office or guest suite. Upstairs, you’ll find two more spacious bedrooms boasting original hardwood floors, freshly drywalled ceilings, and newly installed windows for improved efficiency. Since 2025, the home has been meticulously maintained with high-ticket improvements, including a new heater, a replaced and relocated above-ground oil tank, and the professional decommissioning of the old tank with certified soil testing. Outside, the property has been cleared of the old shed and concrete to maximize your private, tree-lined fenced yard, complemented by a carport for extra parking. Located just a short walk from the vibrant energy of Downtown Phoenixville, Reeves Park, and the Schuylkill River Trail, this move-in-ready gem offers total peace of mind and an unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Grohol

(610) 947-0408 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE Brokerage Phone: 6109470408 License #AB068662 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Compass RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Toole III

(610) 692-2228 tom@tomtoole.com RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester License #RS228901

RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Patio
  • 6,981 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0171
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-10 -0171

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,463

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,981 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1184
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1184
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 363.18
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1184
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6981.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3214.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4463.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-10 -0171
  • Tax Lot: 0171
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PHOENIXVILLE AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.27%
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.35%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,505

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
6.25%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Kraynak Richard B
Bought by
Arney Ryan P and Arney Brett P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $175,000 Kovaleski James C
Deed $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Closed $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $430,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $430,000 -2.3% $363 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $440,000 +3.5% $372 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $425,000 +6.3% $379 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $357 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,205 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2024 $4,205 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2023 $4,112 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2022 $4,049 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2021 $3,992 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2020 $3,829 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2019 $3,759 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2018 $3,651 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2017 $3,596 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2016 $363 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2015 $363 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640
2014 $363 $91,610 $37,970 $53,640

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACT2119814

Bright MLS

APN: 1510 01710000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.