62 Coll Dr Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $463,527
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Coll Dr, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $440,382, approximately $250 per square foot. 62 Coll Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville Area Middle School, and Phoenixville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Lacava Bajeerah and Lacava Alfred L
Bought by
Lacava Bajeerah and Lacava Alfred L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Gerhart Michael D and Gerhart Maureen
Bought by
Havrilak Raymond J and Nattle Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,028
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacava Bajeerah | -- | None Available | |
| Havrilak Raymond J | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Havrilak Raymond J | $100,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $118,330 | $41,460 | $76,870 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
| 2016 | $407 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
| 2015 | $407 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
| 2014 | $407 | $108,630 | $41,460 | $67,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map