142 Carson St Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $261,304 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Carson St, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $351,152, approximately $336 per square foot. 142 Carson St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Elementary School, Phoenixville Area Middle School, and Phoenixville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Young Stephanie A
Bought by
Andrews James and Andrews Judie Marlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,808
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Knowlton Richard A and Knowlton Jean Ellen
Bought by
Young Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews James | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Young Stephanie A | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews James | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Stephanie A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2016 | $451 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2015 | $451 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
| 2014 | $451 | $113,630 | $46,250 | $67,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map