NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $341,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,385 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2017

Last sale price $175,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Great location, access to highways, shopping, schools, and restaurants. A quiet, safe and well established enclave.
Open floor living area. Master bed 1st fl)
Beautiful hardwood floors. Dining room , with a bay window streaming natural
light, bead board wainscoting as added charm open to a sunny kitchen. Large basement, for play area or exercise. Separate Laundry, workshop, and mechanical room. Good storage area.
Large deck,flat level lot, with mature landscaping.Easy maintenance, low costs to maintain, with an option to expand this Charming Cape.
Good solid built home , ready for the new buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerilynne Carnelli

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0767304 Listed on: 09/07/2016

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Chloe White

KW Legacy Partners License #RES.0775018

KW Legacy Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,385 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,836

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Total Sq Ft: 1385
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Nearby Amenities: Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Shopping/Mall
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground/Tot Lot
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Directions: GPS friendly. Farmington Ave. to Collier Av. Home on the left .
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Finished
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Full, Storage
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator

• Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2016-June 2017
  • Property Tax: 3836
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 479883

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: PBOE
  • High School: PBOE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2016
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.78%
Current Estimated Value
$315,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,159
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$136,279
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,880

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Corrigan Carly
Bought by
Corrigan 3Rd James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,892
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Charette Marc R
Bought by
Corrigan 3Rd James P and Warriner Carly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,495
Interest Rate
5.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Roche Michael C and Roche Lisa M
Bought by
Charette Marc R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bentley Damian $175,000 --
Corrigan 3Rd James P -- --
Corrigan 3Rd James P $192,000 --
Charette Marc R $170,000 --
Rocke Michael C $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rocke Michael C $171,830
Previous Owner Rocke Michael C $174,892
Previous Owner Rocke Michael C $190,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Sold $175,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
12/31/2016 12/31/16 Off Market $175,000 -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2016 10/18/16 Price Changed $179,000 -0.6% $129 / Sq Ft
09/07/2016 09/07/16 For Sale $180,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,349 $158,480 $36,820 $121,660
2024 $5,048 $158,480 $36,820 $121,660
2023 $4,810 $158,480 $36,820 $121,660
2022 $4,349 $113,400 $29,890 $83,510
2021 $4,349 $113,400 $29,890 $83,510
2020 $4,349 $113,400 $29,890 $83,510
2019 $4,315 $113,400 $29,890 $83,510
2018 $4,182 $113,400 $29,890 $83,510
2017 $3,836 $106,470 $37,100 $69,370
2016 $3,836 $106,470 $37,100 $69,370
2015 $3,685 $106,470 $37,100 $69,370
2014 $3,685 $106,470 $37,100 $69,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: G10163313

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000048-000000-000104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.