63 Coolwater Rd Bell Canyon, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,243 - $2,536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $2,008,811, approximately $640 per square foot. 63 Coolwater Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Round Meadow Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Goldberg Joseph and Goldberg Ellen Lee
Bought by
Goldberg Ellen Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Ellen Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $514,113 | $130,204 | $383,909 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $504,033 | $127,651 | $376,382 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $494,150 | $125,148 | $369,002 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $484,461 | $122,694 | $361,767 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $474,962 | $120,288 | $354,674 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $470,093 | $119,055 | $351,038 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $460,876 | $116,721 | $344,155 |
| 2018 | $5,689 | $451,840 | $114,433 | $337,407 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $442,982 | $112,190 | $330,792 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $434,297 | $109,991 | $324,306 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $427,776 | $108,340 | $319,436 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $419,399 | $106,219 | $313,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map