63 Cornell Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
McLean Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Cornell Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $590,854, approximately $420 per square foot. 63 Cornell Ave is a home located in Westchester County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Ozuna Angeline and Ozuna Joanna
Bought by
Adar Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,634
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Ozuna Angeline and Ozuna Joanna
Bought by
63 Cornell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Washington Audrey D
Bought by
Ozuna Angeline and Ozuna Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Washington Audrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Joyce and Roberts Horace
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
First Home Properties Corp
Bought by
Thomas Joyce and Roberts Horace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust
Bought by
First Home Properties Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adar Enterprises Llc | $252,000 | Madison Title Agency | |
| Ozuna Angeline | -- | Madison Title Agency | |
| 63 Cornell Llc | $15,000 | Madison Title Agency | |
| Ozuna Angeline | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Washington Audrey D | $206,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $143,758 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Thomas Joyce | $55,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Home Properties Corp | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adar Enterprises Llc | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Audrey D | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $7,567 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map