63 County Road 8340 Rienzi, MS 38865
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 County Road 8340, Rienzi, MS 38865 and is currently estimated at $222,333, approximately $105 per square foot. 63 County Road 8340 is a home located in Prentiss County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Karen
Bought by
Roberts Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Karen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $12,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $12,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $9,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $9,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $8,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $8,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $96 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $8,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $8,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map