63 Dark Hollow Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Dark Hollow, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $339,739, approximately $104 per square foot. 63 Dark Hollow is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Lowe Sue Ann
Bought by
Lowe Joseph Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Bought by
Lowe Joseph and Sue Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Joseph Brian | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Joseph | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $52,430 | $2,430 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $51,920 | $2,430 | $49,490 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $51,920 | $2,430 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $32,650 | $2,630 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $32,650 | $2,630 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $32,650 | $2,630 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $32,650 | $2,630 | $30,020 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $32,650 | $2,630 | $30,020 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $37,760 | $3,000 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $37,760 | $3,000 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $986 | $37,760 | $3,000 | $34,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map