NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Durham Rd Jackson, SC 29831

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,651 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,468 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful Tri Level home on a corner lot with detached 30'X40' garage. Country living at its finest! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2,651 sq. ft. house is being offered AS IS. On the lower level there are 2 large rooms that can be used as a game room or easily converted into a 4th bedroom. Large attached double carport and a 1,200 sq. ft. detached shop for any project you may have or extra parking. Hardwood floors and many more features you have to see. All kitchen appliances stay with the home. This home is priced to sell and won't last long in this booming market! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Freeman

R.e.a.l Homes Realty License #380752 Listed on: 07/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Freeman

R.e.a.l Homes Realty License #380752 Listed on: 07/08/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2,651 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 214900.00
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Living Area: 2651.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 81.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Radon Mit Installed, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Multi Units
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric

• High School: Silver Bluff
  • Middle Or Junior School: JACKSON MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1.3
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-07-10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$259,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Outstanding Balance
$190,864
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Jeffery C and Arnold Jeffrey C
Bought by
Stampley Robert T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
5.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casto Raymond Lee $214,900 None Available
Stampley Robert T $154,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casto Raymond Lee $211,007
Previous Owner Stampley Robert T $151,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $220,000 +2.4% $83 / Sq Ft
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $214,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $996 $8,600 -- --
2023 $998 $8,590 $1,500 $177,400
2022 $3,123 $12,890 $0 $0
2021 $875 $7,710 $0 $0
2020 $808 $6,940 $0 $0
2019 $808 $6,940 $0 $0
2018 $816 $6,940 $390 $6,550
2017 $781 $0 $0 $0
2016 $849 $0 $0 $0
2015 $784 $0 $0 $0
2014 $786 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98037216

Hive MLS

APN: 076-18-01-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.