63 E Camp Rd Germantown, NY 12526
Estimated Value: $348,486 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Camp Rd, Germantown, NY 12526 and is currently estimated at $431,622, approximately $390 per square foot. 63 E Camp Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School and Germantown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Singleton Robert
Bought by
Sungleton William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sungleton William | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $180,250 | $47,000 | $133,250 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $180,250 | $47,000 | $133,250 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $180,250 | $47,000 | $133,250 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $180,250 | $47,000 | $133,250 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $180,250 | $47,000 | $133,250 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $46,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map