63 E Division Rd Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $400,368
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Division Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $361,592, approximately $246 per square foot. 63 E Division Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $341,300 | $120,900 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $309,600 | $93,100 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $313,900 | $93,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $292,700 | $93,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $284,500 | $93,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $266,400 | $84,400 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $259,500 | $84,400 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $255,500 | $84,400 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $247,600 | $84,400 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $261,700 | $94,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $242,500 | $87,500 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,100 | $87,000 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map