77 E Division Rd Valparaiso, IN 46383
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 E Division Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $396,720, approximately $187 per square foot. 77 E Division Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Autenrieth Donald W
Bought by
Zell David K and Zell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Zell Robert F and Zell Patricia M
Bought by
Zell Robert F and Zell Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zell David K | -- | None Available | |
| Zell Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $369,200 | $104,200 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $344,600 | $80,200 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $329,400 | $80,100 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $319,800 | $80,100 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $287,400 | $80,100 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $270,300 | $72,800 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $263,000 | $72,800 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $258,000 | $72,800 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $252,900 | $72,800 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $257,100 | $83,600 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $249,500 | $77,900 | $171,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,300 | $77,400 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map