63 E Dixon Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Dixon Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $536,301, approximately $186 per square foot. 63 E Dixon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Lam Bam Llc
Bought by
Golden Christinia R and Golden Walter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,187
Outstanding Balance
$408,509
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Lam Bam Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Kramer Kelly
Bought by
Miller Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy Darrow Kramer
Bought by
Kramer Kent
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Christinia R | $515,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Lam Bam Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Barbara A | $220,000 | Agility Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Kramer Kent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Christinia R | $420,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Barbara A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,384 | $106,240 | $26,420 | $79,820 |
| 2024 | $8,114 | $106,240 | $26,420 | $79,820 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $106,240 | $26,420 | $79,820 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $83,900 | $21,140 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $7,289 | $79,520 | $21,140 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $7,262 | $79,520 | $21,140 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $67,160 | $19,220 | $47,940 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $67,160 | $19,220 | $47,940 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $67,160 | $19,220 | $47,940 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $58,400 | $19,220 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $5,369 | $58,400 | $19,220 | $39,180 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $58,400 | $19,220 | $39,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,770 | $21,210 | $43,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map