NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 E Green St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,253 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $187,090 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,252 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

3BR/2 Bath Ranch home w attached garage & breezeway! Modern kitchen & baths! Hardwood floors! Breakfast room overlooking deep backyard! Formal dining room & spacious living room! Newer furnace (2 yrs), plus, central AC! Roof 4.5 years old! Full basement w glass block windows, 200 amp CB panel! Large storage shed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Lapaglia

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia Brokerage Phone: 716-673-5186 License #30LA0737178 Listed on: 12/27/2024

Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Ryan

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40RY0953139

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x185
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-096-011-0002-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,741

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 716-673-5186
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: W H Green Lands
  • Directions: North on Central Avenue, right on East Green Street, house on right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2981
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-096-011-0002-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12985.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4741.0
  • Tax Lot: 42

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2024
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Vacanti Joseph P
Bought by
Malinowski William H and Smith Kristina R
Seller's Agent
Anne Lapaglia
Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Ryan
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$187,090
Premium/Discount to List
$7,190
4%
Views
171
Current Estimated Value
$191,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$183,700
Outstanding Balance
$181,865
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,389

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Est Vacanti Rose M and Vacanti Ex Jo A
Bought by
Vacanti Jo A and Vacanti Annette

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2016
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
List Price
$121,500
Sold Price
$121,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malinowski William H $187,090 None Listed On Document
Vacanti Jo A -- --
Vacanti Joseph P $121,500 Peter Clark
Credit Llc Sirva Relocation $121,500 Anthony Mastrodonato
-- $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malinowski William H $183,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $187,090 +4.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2024 12/27/24 For Sale $179,900 +48.1% $144 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $121,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 For Sale $121,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,607 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2024 $2,607 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2023 $2,552 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2022 $2,247 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2021 $2,252 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2020 $2,234 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2019 $2,262 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2018 $2,262 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2017 $2,218 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2016 $1,616 $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2015 -- $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
2014 -- $64,750 $4,500 $60,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1582273

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-096-011-0002-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.