63 E Hubbard Rd Sandisfield, MA 01255
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Hubbard Rd, Sandisfield, MA 01255 and is currently estimated at $110,500, approximately $575 per square foot. 63 E Hubbard Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Hrbek Jean M
Bought by
Rackin Cynthia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackin Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| Rackin Cynthia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $49,400 | $49,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $48,300 | $46,200 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $517 | $48,800 | $46,200 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $622 | $48,200 | $46,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $621 | $46,500 | $44,600 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $618 | $46,500 | $44,600 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $600 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $626 | $47,100 | $43,500 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $626 | $47,100 | $43,500 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $611 | $47,100 | $43,500 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $757 | $58,200 | $48,500 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $739 | $58,200 | $48,500 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map