63 E Pleasant Grove Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Pleasant Grove Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $594,256, approximately $292 per square foot. 63 E Pleasant Grove Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Berg Alissa Linda
Bought by
Pousson Roger William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Alice L Stillwell and Reinschmidt James Kenneth
Bought by
Pousson Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pousson Roger William | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pousson Roger William | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Pousson Linda | $220,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pousson Linda | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,502 | $588,000 | $251,200 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $6,046 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $240,800 | $86,300 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map