63 E Royal Forest Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Royal Forest Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $359,972, approximately $254 per square foot. 63 E Royal Forest Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Classen Donna and Estate Of Georgia Gertrude Cla
Bought by
Soltis Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,645
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$327,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1968
Bought by
Clary Georgia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltis Laura L | $116,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clary Georgia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltis Laura L | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $106,120 | $41,300 | $64,820 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $106,120 | $41,300 | $64,820 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $106,120 | $41,300 | $64,820 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $65,490 | $25,030 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $65,490 | $25,030 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $65,490 | $25,030 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $50,860 | $19,250 | $31,610 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $50,860 | $19,250 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $50,860 | $19,250 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $43,860 | $16,100 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $43,860 | $16,100 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $43,860 | $16,100 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $41,755 | $15,330 | $26,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map