63 E Sherry Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Sherry Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $164,461, approximately $108 per square foot. 63 E Sherry Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Lekan Robert R And
Bought by
Patricia L Lekan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Fernandez Carlos G and Fernandez Patricia A
Bought by
Lekan Robert R and Lekan Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L Lekan | -- | -- | |
| Lekan Robert R | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $34,370 | $3,900 | $30,470 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $34,370 | $3,900 | $30,470 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $34,370 | $3,900 | $30,470 |
| 2022 | $600 | $24,490 | $2,790 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $601 | $24,490 | $2,790 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $600 | $24,490 | $2,790 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $55 | $17,850 | $2,790 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $55 | $17,850 | $2,790 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $52 | $17,810 | $2,790 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $48 | $16,220 | $2,790 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $697 | $16,220 | $2,790 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $697 | $16,220 | $2,790 | $13,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,900 | $4,770 | $17,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map