63 Edgewood Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Edgewood Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $287,230, approximately $186 per square foot. 63 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Berberich Guy R
Bought by
Ryan Russell C and Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Russell C | $20,000 | Bonarigo & Mccutcheon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $249,600 | $12,500 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $11,070 | $230,800 | $12,500 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $217,000 | $12,500 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $217,000 | $12,500 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $190,000 | $9,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $171,000 | $20,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $171,000 | $20,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $171,000 | $20,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map