63 Emerald Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Emerald Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $320,075, approximately $197 per square foot. 63 Emerald Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Jones William and Jones Orreeda J
Bought by
Arroyo Luis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Outstanding Balance
$19,671
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Luis E | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Luis E | $82,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis E | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis E | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Luis E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $200,100 | $51,700 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $197,100 | $51,700 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $166,500 | $49,200 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $166,200 | $49,200 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $172,800 | $44,800 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $154,600 | $44,800 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $135,700 | $44,800 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $137,100 | $44,800 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $139,900 | $49,600 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $134,800 | $49,600 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $135,900 | $49,600 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map