63 Fallkill Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $381,817 - $568,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $501,704, approximately $254 per square foot. 63 Fallkill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $9,998 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $7,355 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $7,245 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,600 | $55,200 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map