63 Forest Ave Southbridge, MA 01550
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $425,891
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Forest Ave, Southbridge, MA 01550 and is currently estimated at $402,473, approximately $182 per square foot. 63 Forest Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Academy and ViewPoint Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Thompson William W and Thompson Paula
Bought by
Thompson Jarrod P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1986
Bought by
Thompson William W and Thompson Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jarrod P | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Jarrod P | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson William W | $115,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $361,700 | $40,800 | $320,900 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $305,300 | $33,900 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $276,500 | $33,900 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $231,300 | $29,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $189,100 | $29,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $174,300 | $29,000 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $160,500 | $29,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $148,800 | $29,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $148,800 | $29,000 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $162,800 | $29,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $162,800 | $29,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map