63 Forest Ave Verona, NJ 07044
Estimated Value: $644,507 - $824,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Forest Ave, Verona, NJ 07044 and is currently estimated at $739,377, approximately $487 per square foot. 63 Forest Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Forest Avenue School, Henry B. Whitehorne Middle School, and Verona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Demarco George J
Bought by
Gallagher Stephen F and Gallagher Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,094
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$660,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Stephen F | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Stephen F | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,183 | $427,200 | $246,600 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $13,081 | $427,200 | $246,600 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $12,786 | $427,200 | $246,600 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $12,632 | $427,200 | $246,600 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $11,897 | $415,400 | $246,600 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $11,507 | $415,400 | $246,600 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $10,507 | $332,600 | $190,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $10,354 | $332,600 | $190,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $10,188 | $332,600 | $190,000 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map