67 Forest Ave Verona, NJ 07044
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,092,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Forest Ave, Verona, NJ 07044 and is currently estimated at $910,334, approximately $351 per square foot. 67 Forest Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Forest Avenue School, Henry B. Whitehorne Middle School, and Verona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Ambrosio Alexis
Bought by
Elexis Charers Steven and Elexis Amrrosio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Wehle Fred
Bought by
Kozak Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elexis Charers Steven | -- | -- | |
| Kozak Scott | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozak Scott | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,473 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $15,353 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $15,007 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $14,826 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $14,360 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $13,889 | $501,400 | $252,300 | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $12,781 | $404,600 | $197,000 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $12,595 | $404,600 | $197,000 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $12,393 | $404,600 | $197,000 | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map