63 Grace Rose Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,179
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Grace Rose Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $775,382, approximately $185 per square foot. 63 Grace Rose Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ehrlich Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,918
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$712,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrlich Kimberly A | -- | Orntic St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrlich Kimberly A | $105,500 | |
| Open | Ehrlich Kimberly A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $148,030 | $21,240 | $126,790 |
| 2024 | $8,700 | $116,530 | $14,880 | $101,650 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $116,530 | $14,880 | $101,650 |
| 2022 | $8,806 | $109,650 | $21,240 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $8,741 | $109,650 | $21,240 | $88,410 |
| 2020 | $8,482 | $101,730 | $20,180 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $8,507 | $101,730 | $20,180 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $99,440 | $14,360 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $8,489 | $99,440 | $14,360 | $85,080 |
| 2016 | $7,995 | $90,040 | $14,360 | $75,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map