63 Green Ln Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,531 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Green Ln, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $405,633, approximately $190 per square foot. 63 Green Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Ford Sabrina
Bought by
Woodgett Sabrina and Woodgett Walter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,890
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Dorothy Romeo Ferris R and Ferris Dorothy R
Bought by
Ford Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodgett Sabrina | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Sabrina | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodgett Sabrina | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Sabrina | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $320,600 | $54,600 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $313,700 | $54,600 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $319,200 | $52,000 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $249,100 | $52,000 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $241,300 | $47,300 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $223,700 | $47,300 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $216,500 | $47,300 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $220,600 | $47,300 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $203,800 | $47,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $192,500 | $47,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $191,000 | $47,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map