77 Green Ln Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,363 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Green Ln, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $345,341, approximately $205 per square foot. 77 Green Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including High School Of Commerce, Springfield High School of Science and Technology, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Kraus Charlotte B and Ratzenberger Sheila K
Bought by
Miranda Kevin J and Miranda Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Jutras Gary J
Bought by
Midcoast Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Kevin J | $144,777 | -- | |
| Midcoast Mtg Corp | $129,013 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midcoast Mtg Corp | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Midcoast Mtg Corp | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $323,000 | $54,200 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $321,400 | $54,200 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $314,600 | $51,600 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $258,400 | $51,600 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $249,200 | $46,900 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $227,700 | $46,900 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $220,500 | $46,900 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $227,200 | $46,900 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $202,700 | $46,700 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $194,300 | $46,700 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $195,400 | $46,700 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map