63 Groveway Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Groveway, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $1,292,964, approximately $863 per square foot. 63 Groveway is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,196 | $487,980 | $396,380 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $14,766 | $487,980 | $396,380 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $14,556 | $487,980 | $396,380 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $14,556 | $487,980 | $396,380 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $16,532 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $17,319 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $17,319 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $16,925 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $16,576 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $15,041 | $554,200 | $475,700 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $16,670 | $622,700 | $530,700 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $16,358 | $622,700 | $530,700 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map