63 Hackett Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $669,873
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Hackett Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $611,718, approximately $317 per square foot. 63 Hackett Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $588,800 | $293,000 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $588,800 | $293,000 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $541,500 | $258,700 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $438,100 | $186,500 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $329,000 | $129,400 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $291,400 | $121,400 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $291,400 | $121,400 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $257,400 | $107,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $909 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $799 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map