NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,722,725 - $1,898,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,059 Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of December 2019

**Perfect Location and Extremely desirable Community of Cypress Village *This Open Concept floor plan Home features 3BED+2.5Bath+2Car Garage+California Room+2,059SF *Large Entry with Beautiful Wood floors and Designer's Two-tone paint throughout *Spacious Living area is Wide open to gourmet kitchen w/Stainless steel Appliances and Upgraded Espresso cabinetry *Quartz Counters and a Large Kitchen Island and walk-in pantry *Sophisticated Dining Area with Access to Private Outdoor Retreat **All Bedrooms and small Den Upstairs *Every Bedrooms has Custom Plantation Shutters and Recessed lights *Spacious Mater Bedroom *Master Bath features Separate Bath and Shower *Dual Sinks and Generous Walk-in Closet *Convenient Upstairs Individual Laundry Room **This Home comes with Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator **The Award-winning Cypress Village Elementary & Jeffery Trail Middle School are in walking distance *Enjoy Resort-like Community Amenities Such as the Junior Olympic Pools, Spa, Playgrounds, Sports Courts, several Community Parks and etc.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andy Sohn

Christie's International License #01965394 Listed on: 11/19/2019

Christie's International

Last Renter's Agent

Lynne Wu

Alink Realty Group License #01961215

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 3,001

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Suburban Location
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,200
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 12/16/19
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 17620
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93131708

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 130 Units

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-12-16
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Security: 4200
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: MARIGOLD (CVMAR)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93131708
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2059.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Family Kitchen, Dining Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.75
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Den, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: Private, Association, Community, Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central, Zoned, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • High School: Irvine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffery Trail
  • High School2: IRVINE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 130
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17620

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Off Market $3,600 -- --
11/19/2019 11/19/19 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,805 $966,703 $592,097 $374,606
2024 $12,805 $947,749 $580,488 $367,261
2023 $12,573 $929,166 $569,106 $360,060
2022 $12,372 $910,948 $557,948 $353,000
2021 $12,180 $893,087 $547,008 $346,079
2020 $12,082 $883,930 $541,399 $342,531
2019 $12,004 $866,599 $530,784 $335,815
2018 $12,072 $849,607 $520,376 $329,231
2017 $12,297 $832,949 $510,173 $322,776
2016 $11,921 $816,617 $500,169 $316,448
2015 $11,795 $804,351 $492,656 $311,695
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC19266853

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 931-317-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.