63 High St Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $457,710 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 High St, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $520,178, approximately $328 per square foot. 63 High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Aileen C Warren Ret
Bought by
Willis Janet C and Willis Patricia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Warren Aileen C
Bought by
Aileen C Warren Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Janet C | -- | None Available | |
| Aileen C Warren Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $480,500 | $240,800 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $14,218 | $250,700 | $92,400 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $188,000 | $69,300 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $188,000 | $69,300 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $188,000 | $69,300 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $188,000 | $69,300 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $188,000 | $69,300 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map