63 Inglewood Ave Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Inglewood Ave, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $420,263, approximately $222 per square foot. 63 Inglewood Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Daniel C and Schneider Susan A
Bought by
Rousseau Janet and Rousseau Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Ratkiewicz Christina and Ratkiewicz Michael
Bought by
Schneider Daniel C and Schneider Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Est Smith Stewart R and Smith Mary L
Bought by
Ratkiewicz Michael and Ratkiewicz Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Janet | $250,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Daniel C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Ratkiewicz Michael | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratkiewicz Michael | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Rousseau Janet | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Daniel C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Daniel C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratkiewicz Michael | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratkiewicz Michael | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $356,700 | $54,300 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $339,000 | $54,300 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $306,300 | $51,700 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $233,000 | $51,700 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $217,100 | $47,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $209,800 | $47,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $214,700 | $47,000 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $213,400 | $47,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $208,300 | $43,600 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $206,700 | $43,600 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $193,000 | $43,600 | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map