63 Joyce Ct Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $703,827 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Joyce Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $732,707, approximately $349 per square foot. 63 Joyce Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Vasko Michael and Vasko Anastasia
Bought by
Carle Jay C and Schaub Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,815
Outstanding Balance
$263,168
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Brougher Farron D and Tomashpol Tracey N
Bought by
Vasko Michael and Vasko Anastasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carle Jay C | $425,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Vasko Michael | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carle Jay C | $410,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasko Michael | $229,600 | |
| Closed | Vasko Michael | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,215 | $178,974 | $38,926 | $140,048 |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $164,740 | $35,830 | $128,910 |
| 2022 | $11,208 | $155,690 | $33,860 | $121,830 |
| 2021 | $10,779 | $152,000 | $33,060 | $118,940 |
| 2020 | $10,565 | $150,580 | $32,750 | $117,830 |
| 2019 | $10,329 | $146,610 | $31,890 | $114,720 |
| 2018 | $11,009 | $154,670 | $40,050 | $114,620 |
| 2017 | $10,845 | $148,960 | $38,570 | $110,390 |
| 2016 | $10,990 | $143,010 | $37,030 | $105,980 |
| 2015 | $10,965 | $136,440 | $35,330 | $101,110 |
| 2014 | $11,046 | $132,650 | $56,610 | $76,040 |
| 2013 | $10,754 | $133,050 | $56,780 | $76,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map