63 Lobos St San Francisco, CA 94112
Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,068,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Lobos St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $998,371, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 63 Lobos St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and San Francisco Adventist.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Bought by
Jiang Joyce Huizhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,574
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$839,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Farr Hazer
Bought by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Farr Hazel
Bought by
Farr Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,530
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Joyce Huizhi | $738,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Eagle Vista Equities Llc | $495,000 | Accommodation | |
| Farr Hazel | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Joyce Huizhi | $200,000 | |
| Open | Jiang Joyce Huizhi | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farr Hazel | $460,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,919 | $889,163 | $611,547 | $277,616 |
| 2024 | $10,919 | $871,729 | $599,556 | $272,173 |
| 2023 | $10,748 | $854,637 | $587,800 | $266,837 |
| 2022 | $10,535 | $837,881 | $576,275 | $261,606 |
| 2021 | $10,345 | $821,454 | $564,976 | $256,478 |
| 2020 | $10,230 | $798,832 | $559,183 | $239,649 |
| 2019 | $9,880 | $783,169 | $548,219 | $234,950 |
| 2018 | $9,547 | $767,814 | $537,470 | $230,344 |
| 2017 | $9,134 | $752,760 | $526,932 | $225,828 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $624,378 | $437,065 | $187,313 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $43,010 | $12,277 | $30,733 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $42,168 | $12,037 | $30,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map