63 Lute Ct Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Lute Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $365,772, approximately $263 per square foot. 63 Lute Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Rico Maria
Bought by
Bonilla Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,700
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Rico Marla and Rico Maria L
Bought by
Rico Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rico Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,395
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Perez Herminia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,459
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Victoria | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rico Marla | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rico Maria L | $114,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $215,787 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $203,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Victoria | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Marla | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rico Maria L | $112,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $199,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $223,099 | $61,351 | $161,748 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $218,726 | $60,149 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $214,438 | $58,970 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $210,234 | $57,814 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $206,113 | $56,681 | $149,432 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $204,000 | $56,100 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $128,355 | $10,130 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $125,839 | $9,932 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $123,373 | $9,738 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $121,521 | $9,592 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $119,142 | $9,405 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map