63 Madison St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Madison St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $854,169, approximately $355 per square foot. 63 Madison St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Daaboul Najib G and Daaboul Paul
Bought by
Pouliot Craig R and Pouliot Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,549
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Madison Bijan Rt and Daaboul Najib G
Bought by
Daaboul Najib G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Bradku Inc
Bought by
Madison Bijan Rt and Daaboul Najib G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1987
Sold by
Myers James A
Bought by
Matthews James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouliot Craig R | $392,500 | -- | |
| Daaboul Najib G | -- | -- | |
| Madison Bijan Rt | $250,000 | -- | |
| Matthews James T | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews James T | $373,350 | |
| Closed | Matthews James T | $380,770 | |
| Closed | Matthews James T | $382,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,150 | $794,100 | $295,700 | $498,400 |
| 2024 | $11,353 | $725,900 | $279,200 | $446,700 |
| 2023 | $10,402 | $636,600 | $242,700 | $393,900 |
| 2022 | $9,986 | $564,500 | $211,800 | $352,700 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $512,000 | $164,800 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $8,556 | $498,000 | $158,700 | $339,300 |
| 2019 | $8,696 | $473,400 | $158,700 | $314,700 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $441,100 | $151,100 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $431,200 | $151,100 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $8,578 | $423,000 | $151,100 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $8,426 | $410,200 | $151,100 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $8,271 | $394,400 | $151,100 | $243,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map