63 Massolo Dr Unit E Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $409,972 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level Condo close to downtown Pleasant Hill dining and shopping. New kitchen, carpet and LVP flooring, dishwasher, microwave and range. Refrigerator, washer and dryer. Easy freeway access and close to BART. There is assigned covered parking just outside the front door.
12 month lease, no animals, no smoking, covered parking space. Tenant pays all utilities except for water and garbage. First and last month rent due at move in.
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Coghlan James F and Coghlan Suzanne
Bought by
Coghlan James F and Coghlan Suzanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coghlan James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Rent | $2,650 | -5.4% | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $168,542 | $68,222 | $100,320 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $165,238 | $66,885 | $98,353 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $161,999 | $65,574 | $96,425 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $158,824 | $64,289 | $94,535 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $155,711 | $63,029 | $92,682 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $151,094 | $61,160 | $89,934 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $148,132 | $59,961 | $88,171 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $145,229 | $58,786 | $86,443 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $142,383 | $57,634 | $84,749 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $140,245 | $56,769 | $83,476 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $137,498 | $55,657 | $81,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map