63 Mentor Dr Naples, FL 34110
Estimated Value: $542,893 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Mentor Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $637,723, approximately $358 per square foot. 63 Mentor Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Montessori Academy Of Naples.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Guerette Timothy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$130,024
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$507,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Mazzocchi Louis
Bought by
Mazzocchi Louis and Robitaille Michelle Sheree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Garczynski John and Garczynski Alice
Bought by
Mazzocchi Louis and Mazzocchi Denise G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerette Timothy H | $199,900 | Southern Fincl Title Svcs | |
| Mazzocchi Louis | -- | -- | |
| Mazzocchi Louis | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerette Timothy H | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzocchi Louis | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $302,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $294,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $285,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $277,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $269,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $265,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $259,677 | $129,360 | $130,317 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $267,653 | $142,296 | $125,357 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $118,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $116,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $115,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map