Seller's Agent in 2017
Sarah Chapin
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 404-7800
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $696,000
Willoughby Acres Single Family Home with Pool !!! 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home is on a corner lot and features an incredible outdoor living area with screen enclosed pool and living area with a fenced in yard. Tile flooring throughout this entire home including the bedrooms. The master suite has an oversized bath tub and a separate walk in shower. The master suite also has a private entrance to an outdoor garden and sitting area to relax. A/C was recently replaced.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brant Keller
Coldwell Banker Res Referral
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanheukelom Kristin | $659,600 | Premier Reputation Title | |
| Marietta Crystal L | $166,300 | Attorney | |
| Araujo Christopher S | $380,000 | Naples Title Inc | |
| Levin Jason | $326,500 | Noble Title & Trust Llc | |
| Krivicka Jozef | $218,000 | -- | |
| Fairweather Kent M | $153,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanheukelom Kristin | $593,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Marietta Crystal L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Christopher S | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Jason | $265,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairweather Kent M | $122,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | For Sale | $389,500 | +19.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $326,500 | -3.8% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $339,500 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $525,400 | $353,788 | $171,612 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $567,752 | $361,386 | $206,366 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $344,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $334,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $324,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $320,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $313,285 | $143,052 | $170,233 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $314,313 | $157,357 | $156,956 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $248,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $243,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $241,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $221,374 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sarah Chapin
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 404-7800
1 Total Sale
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brant Keller
Coldwell Banker Res Referral
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peter Melotti
Starlink Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ken Mulligan
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 273-9838
141 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217003437
APN: 82537280007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.