63 Mockingbird Dr Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $70,752
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Mockingbird Dr, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $70,752. 63 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Belfast Elk Garden Elementary School, Lebanon Primary School, and Lebanon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Lester Randy R and Lester Deborah J
Bought by
Deskins Darryl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deskins Darryl W | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $114 | $18,100 | $16,000 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $118 | $18,700 | $16,000 | $2,700 |
| 2017 | $118 | $18,700 | $16,000 | $2,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,700 | $16,000 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,700 | $16,000 | $2,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,000 | $15,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map