63 Mountainview Ct Unit C63 Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $488,639
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Mountainview Ct Unit C63, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $475,160, approximately $326 per square foot. 63 Mountainview Ct Unit C63 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School, St Anthony Of Padua, and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Amico Louis P D and Amico Kathleen D
Bought by
Zamaku Fetije
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,900
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Rock Creek Crossing Llc
Bought by
Damico Louis P and Damico Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
7.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamaku Fetije | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Damico Louis P | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamaku Fetije | $292,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Damico Louis P | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $353,900 | $180,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $314,500 | $170,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $292,600 | $157,500 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $282,900 | $150,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $278,200 | $148,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $281,800 | $147,000 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $275,100 | $145,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $5,280 | $261,500 | $140,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $5,125 | $261,500 | $140,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $261,500 | $140,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | $261,500 | $140,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 8 Overlook Dr
- 13 Orchard St
- 15 Orchard St
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8
- 8217 Sanctuary Blvd
- 8209 Sanctuary Blvd Unit 8209
- 8 Leary Ave Unit G
- 8 Leary Ave
- 3108 Ramapo Ct Unit 3108
- 3108 Ramapo Ct
- 3101 Ramapo Ct
- 96 Carey Ave
- 32 Leary Ave
- 6217 Brookhaven Ct Unit 217
- 6 Ward Ave
- 110 Belleview Ave
- 12 Ogden Terrace
- 60 Belleview Ave
- 114 Van Dam Ave
- 2 Ashley Ct
- 57 Mountainview Ct Unit 57
- 67 Mountainview Ct Unit C67
- 57 Mountainview Ct
- 65 Mountainview Ct
- 55 Mountainview Ct
- 61 Mountainview Ct Unit C61
- 57 Mountainview Ct Unit C
- 63 Mountain View Ct Unit 63
- 55 Mountain View Ct Unit 55
- 57 Mountain View Ct Unit 57
- 67 Mountain View Ct Unit 67
- 71 Mountainview Ct
- 69 Mountainview Ct
- 59 Mountainview Ct
- 53 Mountainview Ct
- 75 Mountainview Ct Unit C75
- 73 Mountainview Ct Unit C73
- 77 Mountainview Ct
- 49 Mountainview Ct
- 83 Mountainview Ct Unit C83
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.