63 N Boxwood St Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,574
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 N Boxwood St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $122,574. 63 N Boxwood St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Wood Mary A
Bought by
Mary A Wood Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Ursy Judith W
Bought by
Wood Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary A Wood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Mary A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $145,800 | $131,500 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $146,200 | $131,500 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $145,600 | $131,500 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $130,200 | $118,400 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $109,500 | $99,900 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $108,400 | $99,900 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $108,700 | $99,900 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $106,400 | $100,000 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $107,200 | $100,000 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map