Estimated Value: $664,000 - $833,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 North St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $711,896, approximately $386 per square foot. 63 North St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Gormley James
Bought by
Gormley Colleen and Mcintyre Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,543
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormley Colleen | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gormley Colleen | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $580,100 | $293,600 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $453,200 | $285,700 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $412,100 | $238,100 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $410,300 | $238,100 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $8,949 | $388,300 | $232,500 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $673 | $351,800 | $196,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $336,400 | $170,600 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $5,832 | $338,500 | $173,800 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $319,500 | $154,800 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $288,800 | $127,100 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $288,800 | $127,100 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $288,800 | $127,100 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map