$715,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
1.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious contemporary home set on a very private lot in a desirable neighborhood within the South Glens Falls School District. Hardwood floors run throughout, complementing a bright, open layout filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This home offers an exceptionally flexible floor plan featuring two primary suites (one on the main level and another on the second floor) making it ideal for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or those seeking private retreat spaces. The main living area is anchored by a beautiful stone fireplace that adds warmth, character, and a welcoming focal point. The finished basement significantly expands the living space and includes an additional bedroom with a proper egress window and a full bathroom, creating excellent potential for guest quarters, recreation space, a home office, or hobby area. A three-car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, and equipment. Outside, the property offers a peaceful, private setting with space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the surroundings. A stamped patio and outdoor kitchen complete the package.
Combining contemporary style, functional space, and a sought-after location just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-87, this home presents a rare opportunity for comfort, versatility, and privacy all in one. Call today and see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Rogge

Howard Hanna License #40RO1136132 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Ball

Hunt ERA License #10301216137

Hunt ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,481

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 77.6-2-20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,481

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: From I-87 Exit 17 turn right to go North on rte 9. Then turn right on rte 197. Then turn right on Coriander to the end. Make a left on Oak View. Home is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3500.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.43

• Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Heated, Interior Entry
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, Wine Cellar
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven, Washer/Dryer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3500.0
  • Bedroom Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 3: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 4: Basement
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Formal Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Driveway, Stone, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Secluded, Wooded
  • Parcel #: 77.6-2-20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62290.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8481.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: South Glens Falls

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.16%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.56%
Original Mortgage
$641,750
Outstanding Balance
$641,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,303

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $755,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $641,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $715,000 +2.2% $204 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,993 $571,000 $76,900 $494,100
2024 $8,157 $529,000 $60,000 $469,000
2023 $8,101 $485,000 $60,000 $425,000
2022 $7,731 $439,000 $56,900 $382,100
2021 $7,144 $410,000 $56,900 $353,100
2020 $4,859 $346,500 $56,900 $289,600
2019 $4,830 $346,500 $56,900 $289,600
2018 $4,772 $346,000 $56,900 $289,100
2017 $1,142 $346,000 $56,900 $289,100
2016 $1,142 $346,000 $56,900 $289,100
2015 $1,144 $346,000 $56,900 $289,100
2014 $1,230 $346,000 $56,900 $289,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202611132

Global MLS

APN: 414489-077-006-0002-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.