63 Old Meribeth Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Old Meribeth Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $557,274, approximately $152 per square foot. 63 Old Meribeth Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Pritchett Norman R and Pritchett June
Bought by
Pulido Stacey Dana and Pulido Joeny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,964
Outstanding Balance
$544,257
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Zavada Edmund
Bought by
Pritchett Norman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Stacey Dana | $535,300 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pritchett Norman | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulido Stacey Dana | $552,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $546,700 | $84,500 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $628,000 | $84,500 | $543,500 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $670,500 | $130,000 | $540,500 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $572,900 | $120,000 | $452,900 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $430,900 | $110,000 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $425,800 | $110,000 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $417,300 | $110,000 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $410,500 | $110,000 | $300,500 |
| 2017 | $5,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $410,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $410,500 | $110,000 | $300,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map