63 Ormond St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Ormond St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $362,830, approximately $319 per square foot. 63 Ormond St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Dumas Ronald and Dumas Doris
Bought by
Boyejo Olugbenga I and Boyejo Titi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Sold by
Giuliano Michael
Bought by
Dumas Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyejo Olugbenga I | $125,000 | -- | |
| Boyejo Olugbenga I | $125,000 | -- | |
| Dumas Ronald | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dumas Ronald | $201,525 | |
| Closed | Dumas Ronald | $212,903 | |
| Closed | Dumas Ronald | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $215,180 | $60,130 | $155,050 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $139,090 | $41,650 | $97,440 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | $139,090 | $41,650 | $97,440 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $139,090 | $41,650 | $97,440 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $139,090 | $41,650 | $97,440 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $117,880 | $33,600 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $117,880 | $33,600 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $117,880 | $33,600 | $84,280 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $117,880 | $33,600 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $5,461 | $117,880 | $33,600 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $137,620 | $37,310 | $100,310 |
| 2014 | $5,488 | $137,620 | $37,310 | $100,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map