85 Ormond St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $399,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ormond St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $366,457, approximately $339 per square foot. 85 Ormond St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Furbish Heather and Furbish Frederick M
Bought by
Furbish Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Mccoy Deloris J
Bought by
Blackwell Edwin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furbish Frederick | $6,000 | -- | |
| Furbish Frederick | $6,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Edwin | $92,500 | -- | |
| Blackwell Edwin | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Edwin | $203,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Edwin | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Edwin | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $233,170 | $64,120 | $169,050 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $136,500 | $44,380 | $92,120 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $130,690 | $44,380 | $86,310 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $130,690 | $44,380 | $86,310 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $130,690 | $44,380 | $86,310 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $114,660 | $36,050 | $78,610 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $114,660 | $36,050 | $78,610 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $114,660 | $36,050 | $78,610 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $114,660 | $36,050 | $78,610 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $114,660 | $36,050 | $78,610 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $125,090 | $38,710 | $86,380 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $125,090 | $38,710 | $86,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map