63 Philip Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,796 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Philip Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $346,949, approximately $240 per square foot. 63 Philip Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Jewish Heritage Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $271,000 | $46,800 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $271,000 | $46,800 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $144,500 | $22,900 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,500 | $22,900 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $22,900 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map